Private Label Honey

Private Label Honey in India – Start Your Own Honey Brand in India

Starting from Just 50 KG

Looking to start your own honey brand? With our private label honey service, you can launch your brand in India without setting up your own manufacturing facility.

With Farmiti, you can start your private label honey business in India from just 50 KG.

Create a honey product under your own brand name, with your preferred label and packaging, without setting up your own manufacturing facility.

50 KG min your brand India
Farmiti Private Label Honey

Private Label Honey for Your Own Brand

Starting a honey brand doesn't have to mean investing in a factory or ordering a very large quantity from the beginning.

Our private label honey service is designed for businesses that want to launch honey under their own brand.

Whether you are a new entrepreneur, online seller, retailer, distributor or already running a food business, you can start by sharing your requirement with us.

We help you explore the product, packaging and branding options based on your requirement.

Minimum Order: 50 KG

Why Start Your Own Honey Brand?

Build your own honey brand with your own brand name, logo, label, bottle size and packaging.

When you sell an existing brand, you are building someone else's brand.

With your own honey brand, you can build your own identity, pricing strategy and customer base.

You can create a product with:

  • Your own brand name
  • Your own logo and label
  • Your preferred bottle size
  • Custom packaging
  • Your own market positioning

You focus on building and selling your own honey brand, while we help you with the private label product arrangement.

Private Label Honey for Startups & Businesses

Start Small. Test Your Market. Grow Your Brand.

For a new business, committing to a large quantity can be risky.

Starting a new brand doesn't always require a large investment. Our private label honey service allows startups, retailers, online sellers and existing businesses to explore their own branded honey product with a starting quantity of 50 KG.

If you are looking for honey packaging for startups, we can discuss suitable bottle sizes, labelling and packaging options based on your requirement.

50 KG → Test → Learn → Grow → Scale

Larger quantities such as 100 KG, 250 KG, 500 KG or more can also be discussed according to your requirements.

Who Can Start a Honey Brand?

New Entrepreneurs

Have a business idea but don't want to invest in your own manufacturing setup? Start your honey brand with a smaller initial quantity and test your market.

Online Sellers

Already selling products through your website or social media? Add your own branded honey to your product range.

Retailers

Create a honey product under your own brand and sell it through your existing customer network.

Wholesalers & Distributors

Build your own honey brand alongside your existing grocery or FMCG business.

Existing Food Businesses

Add honey as a new product to your existing food or wellness range.

What We Can Help You With

Honey Sourcing

We help arrange the honey according to your product requirements and discuss the available options for your order.

Private Labelling

Your product can be prepared for sale under your own brand name and label, based on the agreed requirements.

Bottle & Pack Size

Common retail sizes include: 250g | 500g | 1kg

The final options depend on your quantity, packaging requirements and availability.

Custom Honey Packaging

We can discuss suitable packaging options for your brand based on your target market, quantity and budget.

Brand Label

Already have your logo and label design? Share your artwork and requirements with us.

Don't have a finished design yet? Tell us what you are looking for and we can discuss the available options.

How Private Label Honey Works

01
Share Your Requirement

Tell us your quantity, preferred bottle size, location and branding requirements.

02
Discuss Product & Packaging

We discuss the honey, bottle, label and packaging options suitable for your requirement.

03
Get Your Quotation

Once we understand your requirement, we provide the relevant pricing and order details.

04
Finalise Your Branding

Share your brand name, logo and label requirements.

05
Get Your Branded Honey

The product is prepared according to the finalised product, packaging and branding specifications.

Looking for a Private Label Honey Manufacturer or Supplier in India?

If you are looking for a private label honey manufacturer in India, we can discuss your required quantity, honey specification, bottle size, labelling and packaging requirements before you place an order.

Choosing the right supplier is important when you are building a new honey brand.

Before placing an order, you should understand:

Minimum order quantity Honey specification Packaging options Bottle sizes Labelling requirements Testing & documentation Lead time Transportation Total product cost

If you are searching for private label honey in India, choosing the right supplier is an important part of building your brand. We help you understand the product, packaging and branding options based on your quantity and business requirements.

At Farmiti, you can share your complete requirement first and discuss the available options before moving ahead.

If you are searching for a private label honey manufacturer in India, we can discuss your required quantity, honey specification, bottle size, labelling and packaging requirements before you place an order.

How Much Does Private Label Honey Cost?

There is no fixed price for every private label honey order.

Your final quotation can depend on:

Honey type + Quantity + Bottle size + Bottle + Label + Packaging + Testing + Transportation

For example, the cost of 50 KG packed in 250g bottles will not be the same as 50 KG packed in 500g or 1kg bottles because the number of bottles, labels and packaging materials changes.

Want to know your actual cost?

Send us your requirement and get a customised quotation.

GET YOUR QUOTE

Frequently Asked Questions

Private label honey is a honey product that is sold under your own brand name instead of another company's consumer brand. The product is sourced or prepared through a suitable supply partner and packaged with your branding requirements.

Our starting MOQ is 50 KG. The final order structure and cost depend on your honey, packaging and branding requirements.

Yes. You can start with 50 KG, making it possible to test your market before moving to larger quantities.

Yes. You can provide your own brand name, logo and label requirements.

Common options include 250g, 500g and 1kg. Other packaging options can be discussed according to your requirements.

Yes. Starting with a smaller MOQ can be useful for new entrepreneurs who want to test their product and market before scaling.

Yes. Private label honey can be suitable for online sellers, retailers, wholesalers, distributors and existing businesses looking to develop their own branded product.

Simply send us your requirement on WhatsApp. Please share: Quantity + Bottle Size + Location + Branding Requirement
📲 7980672072

Ready to Start Your Own Honey Brand?

Private Label Honey From Just 50 KG

Your Brand. Your Label. Your Honey.

Start small. Test your market. Build your brand.

Farmiti — Private Label Honey Service in India